• STORES IN DUBLIN AND CORK
  • FREE STANDARD ROI DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER €45
  • ALL YOU NEED FROM PREGNANCY TO PRESCHOOL

Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

JoJo Maman Bébé is committed to protecting and respecting your rights to privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be used by JoJo Maman Bébé. We may change or add to this privacy policy at any time without notice, so we encourage you to review it from time to time. We are registered with the Data Protection Act and store your data in accordance with this act. By purchasing our products or using our website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with the following privacy policy.

We may collect, process and keep the following data about you:
  • Information that you provide at the time of registering to use the website www.jojomamanbebe.ie
  • Information given to us when you decided to make a purchase from JoJo Maman Bébé
  • Information provided at the time of sign up for our email newsletters
  • Information provided when completing surveys for research purposes
  • Any other time you provide any information about yourself
This information may include:
  • Your name, address and phone number
  • Date of birth
  • Your email address
  • Your credit card number
  • Your pregnancy due date
  • Name and ages of children
  • Any other information you voluntarily provide
We may also ask you for information when you contact our customer service team. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence. If you telephone us, we may keep a recording of that call for training and monitoring purposes.

We may receive information about you from other sources such as updated address information. This information may help us to improve our service to you such as ensuring the accurate delivery of promotional offers and catalogues to your home address.

We have put in place physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the confidentiality and security of information transmitted to us. To safeguard the information delivered to us electronically, our website uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). SSL encrypts your credit card number, name and address so only we are able to decode your information. However, unfortunately no data transmission over the Internet can be 100% secure, so whilst we will take all steps reasonably necessary to protect and ensure the security of your contact information we cannot guarantee it and any information you transmit to or from our websites is done so at your own risk.

We strongly advise you to keep confidential any password that you create for use on our website and not to share it with anyone. To ensure others cannot access your account please remember to log off after your visit and close your browser. This is especially important if you are sharing a computer with someone else or are using a computer in a public place.

The website jojomamanbebe.ie may contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. We advise you to check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

We would not knowingly offer or sell our products to children under the age of 18 and would not knowingly collect personal information from them. If a parent or guardian is aware that a child’s personal information has been provided in error, please contact us immediately at 0333 240 0700 or by email [email protected] and we will remove the details from our database.

Information we collect from you may be shared between all departments within JoJo Maman Bébé and our third party suppliers all of whom may use your data for amongst other things to:
  • Communicate offers, promotions and other marketing services to you
  • Customise your shopping experience
  • Register you on jojomamanbebe.ie
  • Confirm your orders and delivery information
  • Facilitate payment for your purchases
  • Fulfill your order
  • Deliver merchandise and services that you purchase online
  • Respond to your customer service enquiries or requests
  • Administer giveaways, contests, gift registries and similar promotions
By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. When you register with JoJo Maman Bébé you will be given the option to receive information about products, promotions and special offers via mail and/or email. Please ensure that your preferences are taken into account by ticking the appropriate boxes as you go through the registration process on jojomamanbebe.ie.

You may unsubscribe from our emails at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the email. If you wish to change your mailing preferences you may do so by logging into your account or by email at [email protected] or calling our customer service team on 0333 240 0700

We may share your personal data with the police or other companies and organisations assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation and credit risk reduction when permitted or required to by law, or when trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorised transactions, or investigating fraud that has already taken place.

In the event we undergo a business transaction such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your Personal Information may be among the assets transferred. You acknowledge and consent that such transfers may occur and are permitted by this Privacy Policy, and that any acquirer of our assets may continue to process your Personal Information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at any time in the future, we will post the policy changes to the Site so that you may opt out of the new information practices. We suggest that you check the Site periodically if you are concerned about how your information is used.

You have the right to ask for a copy of your personal information held by us. If you would like to see this or have any questions about this privacy policy, or the use of your personal information please email [email protected] or call 0333 240 0700

Cookie Policy
Our website uses cookies to help us provide you with the best possible experience and to allow us to improve our site. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

What are Cookies
Cookies are small text files which are stored on your browsing device (e.g computer, tablet or phone). Cookies don’t store your personal details such as your name, date of birth or credit card details.

What types of Cookies do we use
Our site uses session and persistent cookies. Session cookies operate from the moment you log on to the site until the moment you log off, once you log off session cookies are deleted. Persistent cookies are not deleted after each session and can be used to improve your shopping experience for instance remembering items in your shopping bag.

Strictly Necessary Cookies are essential for the operation of our site. They include, for example, cookies that allow items to be added to the shopping bag and enable you to login to secure areas of our site.

Analytical/Performance Cookies collect anonymous data about visitors. We use the data to improve your future experience and identify issues that our users may be experiencing.

Targeting Cookies are used to record your visit to our site. We use this information to tailor our site and products to your activity. We may share details of what you click on with other organisations such as advertisers, to help us measure the effectiveness of promotional campaigns.


Strictly Necessary Cookies


Cookie Name Purpose
FRONTEND Your session ID on the server.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed the use of cookies.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether the use of cache is allowed.
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE Indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_AUTH Indicates if you are currently logged into the store.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The most recent products you have viewed.
LAST_PRODUCT The last product that you viewed.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category that you visited.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, this allows pages to display more quickly.
CART The association with your shopping cart.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART Stores shopping cart information across sessions.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your wishlist.

Analytical/Performance

_DC_GTM_UA-, _GA, GAT_UA- Google Tag Manager - These enables us to analyse how our website is being used so that we can adapt, update and improve our site and visitor experience.
__UTMA Google Analytics - Records the time of your first visit, previous visit, and current visit.
__UTMB & __UTMC Google Analytics - Indicates when your visit starts and approximately ends.
__UTMT Google Analytics - Indicates how you entered the site.
FSMUID Attraqt - User id for FSM. Used for tracking and reporting.
FSMSID Attraqt - Session Id for FSM. Used for tracking and reporting.
ESP-CLICL-URL Attraqt - Used for tracking JavaScript.
ESP-CLICK Attraqt - Used for tracking JavaScript
ESP-ADD-BASKET Attraqt - Used for tracking JavaScript.
FSMAID Attraqt - Stores the Overlay Toolkit Key.

Targeting Cookies

ADWORDS- We use Google Adwords Conversion tracker, which uses cookies, to help us determine how many people who clicked on our Google Ads end up visiting the website.
BING- We use Bing Conversion tracker, which uses cookies, to help us determine how many people who clicked on our Bing Ads end up visiting the website..


As we continue to develop our website, to improve the site and services we offer, our privacy policy and the cookies we use may change. Therefore, we encourage you to refer to this policy on an ongoing base so you are aware of our current privacy policy.


Be the first to find out about new JoJo styles, exclusive offers, sale previews and store events.